English
German

Data protection declaration

We attach maximum importance to protecting your data and safeguarding your privacy. Therefore, we provide information below regarding collection and use of personal data while using our website.

Anonymous data collection

You can visit our websites without having to provide any personal details. We do not save any personal data in this connection. In order to improve our offer, we evaluate only the statistical data, which does not allow any inference of your personal details.

Collection and processing while using the contact form

When using the contact form, we collect personal data (particulars of personal or objective relationships of a particular or definable natural person) only within the scope provided by you. We use your email address only for processing your request. Your data is deleted subsequently if you do not approve of the further processing and use.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

We collect personal data (particulars of personal or objective relationships of a particular or definable natural person) only within the scope provided by you. Your personal data is processed and used for completing and processing your order and also for processing your requests. After the contract is processed completely, all the personal data is first saved taking into account the retention periods under fiscal and commercial law and then deleted after the expiry of the deadline, if you have not approved of the further processing and use.

Forwarding personal data

Your data is not forwarded to third parties without your explicit consent. Only our service partners, which we require for handling the contractual relationship, are excluded from this. In these cases, we strictly adhere to the specifications of the Federal Data Protection Act. The scope of the data transfer is restricted to a minimum.

Cookies

Our websites use so-called cookies at several places. Cookies are small text files, which are stored on your computer and which your browser saves. They help to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and reliable. In addition, cookies allow our systems to identify your browser and offer you services. Cookies do no contain any personal data.

Using the Remarketing or "Similar target groups" function of Google Inc.

The supplier uses the Remarketing or "Similar target groups" function of Google Inc. ("Google") on the website. The supplier can use this function to specifically approach the visitors of this website with advertisements by running personalised, interest-related advertisements for visitors of the supplier's website if they visit other websites in the Google Display network. Google uses so-called cookies for analysing the website usage, which forms the basis for developing the interest-related advertisements. For this, Google saves a small file with a numerical sequence on the browsers of the website's visitors. This number is used to record the visits to the website as well as anonymised data about the website usage. Personal data of the website's visitors is not saved. If you subsequently visit another website in the Google Display network, pop-ups are displayed to you, which are likely to take into account previously accessed product and information fields. You can permanently deactivate the use of cookies by Google by following the link given below and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de

Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies by third=party suppliers by calling the deactivating site of the network advertising initiative on http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and implementing the additional information for Opt-Out mentioned there.

Additional information regarding Google Remarketing as well as the data protection declaration of Google can be viewed on: http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

Using the Remarketing function of ExactTarget

We use the Remarketing function of the email service provider ExactTarget, Inc. 20 North Meridian Street Suite 200 Indianapolis, Indiana 46204 USA ("ExactTarget"). Cookies are used if you have agreed to receiving our newsletter and visit our site via a newsletter. This allows us to understand the effectiveness of our newsletter, e.g. whether you have opened an email or which part of the newsletter was especially interesting.

In addition, ExactTarget uses so-called Web Beacons in the majority of the emails sent by ExactTarget. Web Beacons (also known as ClearGIFs or web bugs) are small graphics (approx. 1x1 GIF files), which are used on websites or in HTML emails, among other things, to grant the website users a better understanding of the interaction of the users with the website. Web beacons have the same function as the cookies, but the user cannot see them. Web Beacons can be used to particularly obtain information whether the email was obtained and whether the system of the user is capable of receiving HTML emails. No personal data is obtained using the Web Beacon.

If you do not wish to receive any email notifications with Web Beacons, you can also receive your emails in text format (not in the HTML format) optionally. Web Beacons are used together with cookies. You can thus prevent the use of Web Beacons by not installing the cookies through a corresponding setting of your browser software. However, we would like to bring to your attention that you may not be able to use all functions of our website entirely in this case.

You can use the following links to find out how you can manage the cookies in the most important browsers (also deactivate them among other things):
Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/de-de/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Mozilla Firefox: Chrome Browser: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042 http://www.apple.com/de/privacy/use-of-cookies/

Using Google Adwords conversion tracking

We use the online advertising service "Google AdWords" and conversion tracking within the scope of Google AdWords. Google Conversion Tracking is an analysis service of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). If you click an advertisement run by Google, a cookie for the conversion tracking is saved on your computer. These cookies have a limited validity, do not contain any personal data and thus do not help in personal identification. If you visit specific webpages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can identify that you have clicked on the advertisement and were forwarded to this page. Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Thus, there is no option that cookies can be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information that is obtained with the help of the conversion cookie helps to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers, who have decided on conversion tracking. Here, the customers find out about the total number of users who have clicked on their advertisement and were forwarded to a site provided with a conversion tracking tag. You however do not receive any information which can be used to identify users personally. If you do not wish to take part in the tracking, you can disagree to this use by not installing the cookies through a corresponding setting of your browser software (deactivation option). You are then not included in the conversion tracking statistics. For additional information as well as for the data protection declaration, please visit: http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

Use of etracker

Data for marketing and optimisation purposes is collected and saved on these webpages using the technologies of etracker GmbH (www.etracker.com). User profiles can be created from this data under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used here. Cookies involve small text files, which are locally saved in the cache of the Internet browser of the user visiting the webpages. Cookies allow the identification of the Internet browser. Without an explicit approval by the relevant person, the data collected with the etracker technologies is not used to personally identify the visitors of this website and is not merged with the personal data of the carrier of the pseudonym. To guarantee this exclusion from data storage, you can set an opt out cookie in your browser from the following link: http://www.etracker.de/privacy?et=umbcr3

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files, which are saved on your computer and which allow analysing the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your usage of this website is generally transferred to a Google server in USA and saved there. If IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address is however abbreviated by Google in advance within the member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Treaty on the European Economic Area. The complete IP address is transferred to a Google server in USA and abbreviated there only in exceptional cases. Google shall use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your website use, to compile reports about the website activities and to provide additional services associated with the website use and Internet use as against the website operator. The IP address transferred from your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not consolidated with the other data by Google. You can prevent cookies from being saved through a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we would like to bring to your attention that you may not be able to use all the functions of this website entirely in this case. In addition, you can prevent the recording of data (including your IP address) generated by the cookie and based on your website use in Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available on the following link and installing it [http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

].

Use of LiveZilla

Data for marketing and optimisation purposes is collected and saved on these webpages using the technologies of LiveZilla GmbH (www.livezilla.net). User profiles can be created from this data under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used here. Cookies involve small text files, which are locally saved in the cache of the Internet browser of the user visiting the webpages. Cookies allow the identification of the Internet browser. Without an explicit approval by the relevant person, the data collected with the LiveZilla Technologies is not used to personally identify the visitors of this website and is not merged with the personal data of the carrier of the pseudonym. The data collection and saving can always be objected to with future effect.

Use of PHP Web Stat

Data for marketing and optimisation purposes is collected and saved on these webpages using the PHP Web Stat software (http://www.php-web-statistik.de/) User profiles can be created from this data under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used here. Cookies involve small text files, which are locally saved in the cache of the Internet browser of the user visiting the webpages. Cookies allow the identification of the Internet browser. Without an explicit approval by the relevant person, the data collected with the PHP Web Stat Technologies is not used to personally identify the visitors of this website and is not merged with the personal data of the carrier of the pseudonym. The data collection and saving can always be objected to with future effect.

Using Facebook plugins

Plugins of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"), are used on these webpages.

If you invoke webpages of our Internet presence, which are provided with such a plugin, a link is established with the Facebook servers and the plugin is displayed on the webpage through a notification to your browser. Which of our webpages you have visited is transmitted to the Facebook server. If you are logged in on Facebook, Facebook allocates this information to your personal Facebook user account. When using the plugin functions (e.g. clicking the "Like" button, entering a comment), even this information is allocated to your Facebook account, which you can only prevent by logging out before using the plugin. If you do not want Facebook to assign all acquired information to your Facebook profile immediately, you must either log out of your account before visiting our site or must use add-on provided by Facebook for your browser http://webgraph.com/resources/facebookblocker/ . In this manner, you can block the loading of Facebook plugins.

Other information about the collection and usage of the data by Facebook, about your relevant rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in the Data Protection information of Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Using Twitter plugins

The functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our website. Twitter is a social media portal of the company Twitter Inc.,795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, (USA). We use Twitter plugins. If you invoke a corresponding website that has such a plugin, the data is exchanged with the Twitter servers located in the USA. Even in case of interactions, which are possible with various Twitter plugins, the corresponding information about you is collected and transmitted to Twitter and stored there. Moreover, if you are a member of Twitter, and if your are logged in on Twitter during the period in which you use the plugin, the information collected about your website visit is linked to your Twitter account and disclosed to other users. If you do not wish that Twitter links and combines the information with the data of your Twitter account, you must log out from Twitter before visiting our website. Log on to https://twitter.com/privacy

Information, correction, blocking and deletion of data

At all times, you have the right to free information about your saved data as well as the right to correction, deletion and blocking of the same. Please contact us if required. You will find the contact details in our Legal Notice.

last update: 03.12.2015



Datenschutzerklärung

Herzlich Willkommen auf unserer Webseite!

Wir legen größten Wert auf den Schutz Ihrer Daten und die Wahrung Ihrer Privatsphäre. Nachstehend informieren wir Sie deshalb über die Erhebung und Verwendung persönlicher Daten bei Nutzung unserer Webseite.

Anonyme Datenerhebung

Sie können unsere Webseiten besuchen, ohne Angaben zu Ihrer Person zu machen. Wir speichern in diesem Zusammenhang keinerlei persönliche Daten. Um unser Angebot zu verbessern, werten wir lediglich statistische Daten aus, die keinen Rückschluss auf Ihre Person erlauben.

Erhebung und Verarbeitung bei Nutzung des Kontaktformulars

Bei Nutzung des Kontaktformulars erheben wir personenbezogene Daten (Einzelangaben über persönliche oder sachliche Verhältnisse einer bestimmten oder bestimmbaren natürlichen Person) nur in dem von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Umfang. Ihre E-Mail-Adresse nutzen wir nur zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage. Ihre Daten werden anschließend gelöscht, sofern Sie der weitergehenden Verarbeitung und Nutzung nicht zugestimmt haben.

Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten

Wir erheben personenbezogene Daten (Einzelangaben über persönliche oder sachliche Verhältnisse einer bestimmten oder bestimmbaren natürlichen Person) nur in dem von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Umfang. Die Verarbeitung und Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt zur Erfüllung und Abwicklung Ihrer Bestellung sowie zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfragen. Nach vollständiger Vertragsabwicklung werden alle personenbezogenen Daten zunächst unter Berücksichtigung steuer- und handelsrechtlicher Aufbewahrungsfristen gespeichert und dann nach Fristablauf gelöscht, sofern Sie der weitergehenden Verarbeitung und Nutzung nicht zugestimmt haben.

Weitergabe personenbezogener Daten

Eine Weitergabe Ihrer Daten an Dritte ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligung erfolgt nicht. Ausgenommen hiervon sind lediglich unsere Dienstleistungspartner, die wir zur Abwicklung des Vertragsverhältnisses benötigen. In diesen Fällen beachten wir strikt die Vorgaben des Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes. Der Umfang der Datenübermittlung beschränkt sich auf ein Mindestmaß.

Cookies

Unsere Internetseiten verwenden an mehreren Stellen so genannte Cookies. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt werden und die Ihr Browser speichert. Sie dienen dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver und sicherer zu machen. Des Weiteren ermöglichen Cookies unseren Systemen, Ihren Browser zu erkennen und Ihnen Services anzubieten. Cookies enthalten keine personenbezogenen Daten.

Verwendung der Remarketing- oder "Ähnliche Zielgruppen"-Funktion der Google Inc.

Der Anbieter verwendet auf der Webseite die Remarketing- oder "Ähnliche Zielgruppen"- Funktion der Google Inc. ("Google"). Mittels dieser Funktion kann der Anbieter die Besucher der Webseite zielgerichtet mit Werbung ansprechen, indem für Besucher der Webseite des Anbieters personalisierte, interessenbezogene Werbung-Anzeigen geschaltet werden, wenn sie andere Webseiten im Google Display-Netzwerk besuchen. Zur Durchführung der Analyse der Webseiten- Nutzung, welche die Grundlage für die Erstellung der interessenbezogenen Werbeanzeigen bildet, setzt Google sog. Cookies ein. Hierzu speichert Google eine kleine Datei mit einer Zahlenfolge in den Browsern der Besucher der Webseite. Über diese Zahl werden die Besuche der Webseite sowie anonymisierte Daten über die Nutzung der Webseite erfasst. Es erfolgt keine Speicherung von personenbezogenen Daten der Besucher der Webseite. Besuchen Sie nachfolgend eine andere Webseite im Google Display-Netzwerk werden Ihnen Werbeeinblendungen angezeigt, die mit hoher Wahrscheinlichkeit zuvor aufgerufene Produkt- und Informationsbereiche berücksichtigen. Sie können die Verwendung von Cookies durch Google dauerhaft deaktivieren, indem Sie dem nachfolgenden Link folgen und das dort bereitgestellte Plug-In herunterladen und installieren: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de

Alternativ können Sie die Verwendung von Cookies durch Drittanbieter deaktivieren, indem sie die Deaktivierungsseite der Netzwerkwerbeinitiative (Network Advertising Initiative) unter http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ aufrufen und die dort genannten weiterführenden Information zum Opt-Out umsetzen.

Weiterführende Informationen zu Google Remarketing sowie die Datenschutzerklärung von Google können Sie einsehen unter: http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

Verwendung der Remarketing Funktion der ExactTarget

Wir verwenden die Remarketing Funktion des E-Mail Service Providers ExactTarget, Inc. 20 North Meridian Street Suite 200 Indianapolis, Indiana 46204 USA ("ExactTarget"). Wenn Sie in den Erhalt unseres Newsletter eingewilligt haben und unsere Seite über einen Newsletter besuchen, werden Cookies eingesetzt. Hierdurch wird es uns ermöglicht die Effektivität unserer Newsletter nachzuvollziehen, z.B. ob Sie eine E-Mail geöffnet haben oder welcher Teil des Newsletters besonders interessant war.

ExactTarget verwendet zudem in der Mehrzahl der von ExactTarget versendeten E-Mails sogenannte Web Beacons. Web-Beacons (auch ClearGIFs oder Zählpixel genannt) sind kleine Grafiken (ca. 1x1 große GIF Dateien), die unter anderem auf Websites oder in HTML E-Mails eingesetzt werden, um den Website Betreibern ein besseres Verständnis von der Interaktion der Besucher mit der Website zu vermitteln. Web-Beacons erfüllen ähnliche Funktionen wie Cookies, sind für den Benutzer jedoch nicht zu bemerken. Über Web Beacons können insbesondere Informationen darüber eingeholt werden, ob die E-Mail geöffnet wurde und ob das System des Nutzers zum Empfang von HTML E-Mails befähigt ist. Über das Web Beacon werden keine personenbezogenen Daten erhoben.

Wenn Sie keine E-Mail Mitteilungen mit Web Beacons erhalten möchten, können Sie Ihre E-Mails wahlweise auch in Textform (nicht im HTML Format) erhalten. Web Beacons werden zusammen mit Cookies verwendet. Sie können den Einsatz von Web Beacons daher unterbinden, in dem Sie die Installation der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser Software verhindern. Allerdings weisen wir darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen unserer Website vollständig nutzen können.

Unter den nachstehenden Links können Sie sich informieren, wie Sie die Cookies bei den wichtigsten Browsern verwalten (u.a. auch deaktivieren) können:
Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/de-de/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Mozilla Firefox: Chrome Browser: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042 http://www.apple.com/de/privacy/use-of-cookies/

Verwendung von Google Adwords Conversion-Tracking

Wir nutzen das Online-Werbeprogramm "Google AdWords" und im Rahmen von Google AdWords das Conversion-Tracking. Das Google Conversion Tracking ist ein Analysedienst der Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). Wenn Sie auf eine von Google geschaltete Anzeige klicken, wird ein Cookie für das Conversion-Tracking auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt. Diese Cookies haben eine begrenzte Gültigkeit, enthalten keine personenbezogenen Daten und dienen somit nicht der persönlichen Identifizierung. Wenn Sie bestimmte Internetseiten unserer Website besuchen und das Cookie noch nicht abgelaufen ist, können Google und wir erkennen, dass Sie auf die Anzeige geklickt haben und zu dieser Seite weitergeleitet wurden. Jeder Google AdWords-Kunde erhält ein anderes Cookie. Somit besteht keine Möglichkeit, dass Cookies über die Websites von AdWords-Kunden nachverfolgt werden können. Die Informationen, die mit Hilfe des Conversion-Cookie eingeholt werden, dienen dazu, Conversion-Statistiken für AdWords-Kunden zu erstellen, die sich für Conversion-Tracking entschieden haben. Hierbei erfahren die Kunden die Gesamtanzahl der Nutzer, die auf ihre Anzeige geklickt haben und zu einer mit einem Conversion-Tracking-Tag versehenen Seite weitergeleitet wurden. Sie erhalten jedoch keine Informationen, mit denen sich Nutzer persönlich identifizieren lassen. Wenn Sie nicht am Tracking teilnehmen möchten, können Sie dieser Nutzung widersprechen, indem Sie die Installation der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser Software verhindern (Deaktivierungsmöglichkeit). Sie werden sodann nicht in die Conversion-Tracking Statistiken aufgenommen. Weiterführende Informationen sowie die Datenschutzerklärung von Google finden Sie unter: http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

Nutzung von etracker

Auf diesen Internetseiten werden mit Technologien der etracker GmbH (www.etracker.com) Daten zu Marketing- und Optimierungszwecken gesammelt und gespeichert. Aus diesen Daten können unter einem Pseudonym Nutzungsprofile erstellt werden. Hierzu können Cookies eingesetzt werden. Bei Cookies handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die lokal im Zwischenspeicher des Internet-Browsers des Seitenbesuchers gespeichert werden. Die Cookies ermöglichen die Wiedererkennung des Internet-Browsers. Die mit den etracker-Technologien erhobenen Daten werden ohne die gesondert erteilte Zustimmung des Betroffenen nicht dazu benutzt, den Besucher dieser Website persönlich zu identifizieren und nicht mit personenbezogenen Daten über den Träger des Pseudonyms zusammengeführt. Der Datenerhebung und -speicherung kann jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprochen werden. Um diesen Ausschluss von der Datenspeicherung zu gewährleisten, können Sie unter dem nachstehenden Link in Ihrem Browser ein Opt-Out-Cookie setzen: http://www.etracker.de/privacy?et=umbcr3

Nutzung von Google Analytics

Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics verwendet sog. "Cookies", Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Im Falle der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf dieser Webseite, wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren [http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de].

Nutzung von LiveZilla

Auf diesen Internetseiten werden mit Technologien der LiveZilla GmbH (www.livezilla.net) Daten zu Marketing- und Optimierungszwecken gesammelt und gespeichert. Aus diesen Daten können unter einem Pseudonym Nutzungsprofile erstellt werden. Hierzu können Cookies eingesetzt werden. Bei Cookies handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die lokal im Zwischenspeicher des Internet-Browsers des Seitenbesuchers gespeichert werden. Die Cookies ermöglichen die Wiedererkennung des Internet-Browsers. Die mit den LiveZilla-Technologien erhobenen Daten werden ohne die gesondert erteilte Zustimmung des Betroffenen nicht dazu benutzt, den Besucher dieser Website persönlich zu identifizieren und nicht mit personenbezogenen Daten über den Träger des Pseudonyms zusammengeführt. Der Datenerhebung und -speicherung kann jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprochen werden.

Nutzung von PHP Web Stat

Auf diesen Internetseiten werden unter Einsatz der Software PHP Web Stat (http://www.php-web-statistik.de/) Daten zu Marketing- und Optimierungszwecken gesammelt und gespeichert. Aus diesen Daten können unter einem Pseudonym Nutzungsprofile erstellt werden. Hierzu können Cookies eingesetzt werden. Bei Cookies handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die lokal im Zwischenspeicher des Internet-Browsers des Seitenbesuchers gespeichert werden. Die Cookies ermöglichen die Wiedererkennung des Internet-Browsers. Die mit den PHP Web Stat-Technologien erhobenen Daten werden ohne die gesondert erteilte Zustimmung des Betroffenen nicht dazu benutzt, den Besucher dieser Website persönlich zu identifizieren und nicht mit personenbezogenen Daten über den Träger des Pseudonyms zusammengeführt. Der Datenerhebung und -speicherung kann jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprochen werden.

Verwendung von Facebook-Plug-ins

Auf diesen Internetseiten werden Plug-ins des sozialen Netzwerkes facebook.com verwendet, das von der Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA betrieben wird ("Facebook" ).

Wenn Sie mit einem solchen Plug-in versehene Internetseiten unserer Internetpräsenz aufrufen, wird eine Verbindung zu den Facebook-Servern hergestellt und dabei das Plug-in durch Mitteilung an Ihren Browser auf der Internetseite dargestellt. Hierdurch wird an den Facebook-Server übermittelt, welche unserer Internetseiten Sie besucht haben. Sind Sie dabei als Mitglied bei Facebook eingeloggt, ordnet Facebook diese Information Ihrem persönlichen Facebook-Benutzerkonto zu. Bei der Nutzung der Plug-in-Funktionen (z.B. Anklicken des "Gefällt mir"-Buttons, Abgabe eines Kommentars) werden auch diese Informationen Ihrem Facebook-Konto zugeordnet, was Sie nur durch Ausloggen vor Nutzung des Plug-ins verhindern können.

Wenn Sie nicht möchten, dass Facebook die gesammelten Informationen unmittelbar Ihrem Facebook Profil zuordnet, müssen Sie sich entweder vor dem Besuch unserer Seite bei Facebook ausloggen oder durch den Einsatz eines "Facebook-Blockers" das Laden der Facebook-Plug-Ins auf unseren Webseiten blockieren. Nähere Informationen zur Erhebung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook, über Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Möglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Verwendung von Twitter-Plugins

Auf unserer Website sind die Funktionen des Dienstes Twitter eingebunden. Twitter ist ein Social Media Portal der Firma Twitter Inc.,795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, (USA). Wir verwenden Twitter Plugins. Wenn Sie eine entsprechende Website aufrufen, die ein solches Plugin enthält, kommt es zu einem Austausch der Daten mit den in den USA befindlichen Servern von Twitter. Auch im Falle von Interaktionen, die mit den verschiedenen Twitter Plugins möglich sind, werden die entsprechenden Informationen über Sie gesammelt und an Twitter übermittelt und gespeichert. Sind Sie darüber hinaus Mitglied bei Twitter und während des Zeitpunktes, indem Sie das Plugin nutzen, bei Twitter eingeloggt, werden die gesammelten Informationen über Ihren Websitebesuch mit Ihrem Twitter Account verknüpft und anderen Nutzern bekanntgegeben. Wenn Sie nicht möchten, dass Twitter die Informationen mit den Daten Ihres Twitter Kontos verknüpft und zusammenführt, müssen Sie sich vor dem Besuch unserer Website bei Twitter ausloggen. Weitere Informationen zur Erhebung und Nutzung von Daten durch Twitter erhalten Sie unter https://twitter.com/privacy

Auskunft, Berichtigung, Sperrung und Löschung von Daten

Sie haben jederzeit das Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten Daten sowie das Recht auf Berichtigung, Löschung bzw. Sperrung. Kontaktieren Sie uns auf Wunsch. Die Kontaktdaten finden Sie in unserem Impressum.

letzte Aktualisierung: 03.12.2015

print